Minnesota High School Bowling's Teams

Updated on 11-29-12

Conf School Club High School Sponsoring Center Head Coach Facebook page
C Yes St. Cloud Apollo Southway Bowl Lance Hengel  
C Yes St. Cloud Tech Southway Bowl John Keller  
C Yes St. Cloud Cathedral Southway Bowl Garth Turner https://www.facebook.com/#!/groups/chsbowling/?id=251943391523204&notif_t=group_activity 
C   Sartell-St. Stephen / Albany / Upsala Great River Bowl Vikki Dullinger  
C Yes Sauk Rapids-Rice / Foley Great River Bowl Terry Elness  
C Yes Brainerd / Crosby-Ironton Jack's House Greg Anderson  
MeC Yes Centennial / Concordia Academy Flaherty's Arden Bowl Theresa Schroeder  
MeC Yes Columbia Heights Mermaid Lanes Tom Greenhalgh  
MeC Yes St. Anthony Village / Fridley Elsie's Bowling Center Lynn Anderson  
MeC   Irondale Mermaid Lanes Gerald Arel  
MeC   Mounds View Flaherty's Arden Bowl Dan Delano  
MeC Yes Totino-Grace Mermaid Lanes Tony Jones  
MeE   Tartan Sun Ray Lanes Eric Ceaglske  
MeE Yes Roseville AMF Saxon Lanes Nicholas Hartle  
MeE Yes Stillwater Stillwater Bowl Brian Gibson  
MeE Yes East Ridge Park Grove Bowl Paul McGuire  
MeE Yes White Bear Lake White Bear Bowl Jeff Koller  
MeE Yes North (St. Paul) AMF Maplewood Duane Perrizo  
MeN Yes Cambridge Christian Junction Bowl Kory Buckingham  
MeN   Cambridge-Isanti / North Branch Junction Bowl Mike Warring  
MeN Yes Rush City Chucker's Bowl & Lounge Rick Friday / Holly Schellbach  
MeN   St. Francis Patriot Lanes Michelle May  
MeNC   Andover / Anoka / PACT Andover Lanes Darvin & Patty McGerr  
MeNC   Blaine Ham Lake Lanes Christine Basterash  
MeNC Yes Spring Lake Park Blainbrook Bowl Todd Kaus  
MeNC   Coon Rapids Classic Bowl Taylor Huntsinger https://www.facebook.com/group.php?gid=39457362480&v=info 
MeNC Yes Legacy Christian Acadamy Andover Lanes Monica Letterman  
MeNW   Park Center Brunswick Zone BP Joe Brown  
MeNW   Wayzata Medina Lanes Brent Neumann  
MeNW Yes Maple Grove Sundance Golf & Bowl Landy Anderson https://www.facebook.com/pages/Maple-Grove-High-School-Bowling/119452208104183?sk=wall 
MeNW Yes Robbinsdale Armstrong / Osseo New Hope Bowl Wendy Brierly  
MeNW   Brooklyn Center / Mpls. Patrick Henry AMF Earle Brown Karen Inzerrelo  
MeNW Yes Fair School Downtown Memory Lanes Crystal Visneski  
MeNW Yes Robbinsdale Cooper Doyle's Lanes Jill Walker Markie  
MeNW Yes Rogers Sundance Golf & Bowl Wayne Jensen  
MeNW Yes Champlin Park Sundance Golf & Bowl Steve Puffer  
MeNW Yes Maranantha Christian Academy Brunswick Zone BP Brian Kracht  
MeS Yes Lakeville North Lakeville Family Bowl Thomas Tongue, Jr.  
MeS Yes Lakeville South Lakeville Family Bowl Mike Henke  
MeS Yes Rosemount Apple Place Tim Rudesill  
MeS Yes Apple Valley / Paideia Academy Apple Place Willie Taylor Jr. https://www.facebook.com/group.php?gid=127794082796#!/group.php?gid=148607071834128 
MeS Yes Northfield Jesse James Lanes Gary Greenlund  
MeS Yes Farmington Farmington Lanes Annette Mitchell https://www.facebook.com/group.php?gid=117149081827#!/profile.php?id=1472779064 
MeSC Yes Eagan Cedarvale Lanes Ameila Phelon http://www.facebook.com/EaganWildcatsBowling 
MeSC Yes Burnsville Brunswick Zone Lakeville Tom Nisbet https://www.facebook.com/group.php?gid=127794082796 
MeSC Yes Bloomington Jefferson AMF Southtown Sara Ullmann https://www.facebook.com/pages/JHS-Bowling-Team/143122045772936
MeSC Yes Bloomington Kennedy AMF Southtown Ryan Lokken  
MeSC Yes Edina Lariat Lanes Cam Sundin  
MeSC Yes Eastview Cedarvale Lanes Pam Harms https://www.facebook.com/group.php?gid=117149081827#!/profile.php?id=100002939582815 
MeSE Yes Cretin-Derham Hall Midway Pro Bowl Luke Bearth https://www.facebook.com/pages/CDH-Bowling/154429381242230?sk=wall 
MeSE Yes St. Croix Lutheran West Side Lanes Dan Swiderski https://www.facebook.com/group.php?gid=59246072952 
MeSE Yes Henry Sibley / Academic Arts Cedarvale Lanes Karl Johnson  
MeSE Yes St. Thomas Academy Cedarvale Lanes Eric Edwards  
MeSE Yes Park Park Grove Bowl Dave O'Ryan https://www.facebook.com/#!/group.php?gid=126853728150 
MeSE Yes Simley Drkula's 32 Gary Salzman  
MeSE Yes South St. Paul / Twin City Academy Mattie's Jack Johnson & Jeff Broberg https://www.facebook.com/#!/groups/257518310934438/ 
MeSW   Chanhassen / Chaska Louisville Lanes Chris Morton / Bob Topinka  
MeSW Yes Prior Lake - Savage Louisville Lanes Travis Wangerin  
MeSW   Shakopee / SW Christian Louisville Lanes Matt Henke  
MeSW Yes Minnetonka Country Club Lanes Chuck Vashaw  
MeSW   Mound-Westonka Country Club Lanes Lisa Noor  
MeSW Yes New Prague Strike Force Bowl Rich Novak  
MeSW   Orono Navarre Lanes Barry Tanner  
MeW Yes St. Louis Park Texa Tonka Lanes Todd Hoffman  
MeW Yes Eden Prairie / Perpich Center for Arts Education Brunswick Zone EP Nick Rein  
MeW Yes Chesterton Academy Lariat Lanes Scott Strahota  
MeW Yes Academy of Holy Angels Lariat Lanes Jim Page  
MeW Yes Hopkins Tuttle's Bowling, Bar & Grill Bryan Thelen https://www.facebook.com/group.php?gid=59246072952#!/pages/Hopkins-High-School-Bowling-Team/118967802400 
MeW Yes Benilde-St. Margaret's Park Tavern Jim Picard  
MidCen   Central (Norwood-YA) / Cologne Academy / Waconia  Lano Lanes Curt Wilson  
MidCen Yes Mayer-Lutheran / Zion Lutheran Lano Lanes Robert Luecke  
MidCen   Hutchinson / Glencoe / New Century Hutch Bowl Beau Plaisance  
MidCen   Watertown-Mayer / Holy Trinity Hollywood Sports Complex William Pierson  
NC   Hibbing Hibbing Bowling Center Teresa Birmes  
NC   Greenway / Hill City Thunder Alley, XL Sam Grigsby  
NC   Grand Rapids Thunder Alley, XL Marty Stram  
NC Yes Deer River Rasley's Blueberry Bowl Shelly Schjenken  
NE Yes Hermantown Skyline Lanes Dale Carlson  
NE Yes Proctor Skyline Lanes Randy Neumann  
NE   William Kelly (Silver Bay) Silver Bowl Carol Hofschulte  
NE   Duluth East / Two Harbors Incline Station Mathias Koivisto  
NE Yes Superior (WI) Landmark Lanes Carl Mencel  
NE Yes Duluth Denfeld / Marshall School / Merrit Creek Stadium Lanes Rick Curnow  
SC   United South Central Kee Lanes Kathy Krebsbach  
SC Yes Cleveland / LeSueur-Henderson / Minnesota New Country / St. Peter Kingpins Andy Hultengren  
SC   Albert Lea Holiday Lanes Loren Kaiser  
SC   Mankato West / Mankato Central Wow Zone Kurt Balbach https://www.facebook.com/group.php?gid=2237432902 
SC   Owatonna J&J Bowling Center Tony Moore  
SC   Mankato East / Hope Christian Academy / Loyola Catholic School Wow Zone Gene Braam  
SC   Faribault / Medford / Waseca / Bethlehem Academy   J&J Bowling Center Royal Ross  
SE-E Yes Fillmore Central / Mabel-Canton / LeRoy-Ostrander B&B Olympic Bowl Cristal Adkins  
SE-E Yes Rushford-Peterson / Houston Nordic Lanes Ralph Dunbar  
SE-E   Zumbrota-Mazeppa Pine Island Pool & Pins Jim O'Reilly  
SE-E   Pine Island Pine Island Pool & Pins Brian Rucker  
SE-E Yes Wabasha-Kellogg / Pepin (WI) Riverboat Lanes Becky Kruger  
SE-E Yes Winona / Luther (WI) / Cochrane-Fountain City Winona Bowl Jeff Fakler https://www.facebook.com/group.php?gid=117149081827 
SE-E   St. Charles Patriot's Pub Lanes Gordy Urban  
SE-E   Caledonia / Houston / Spring Grove Starlite Lanes Brian Dunbar  
SE-W Yes Red Wing / Ellsworth (WI) Bierstube Bowl Chris Bonde  
SE-W Yes Hayfield Spare Time Lanes Ron Monahan  
SE-W Yes Rochester Mayo Recreation Lanes Marlys Ohnstad  
SE-W Yes Stewartville / Kingsland Stewartville Bowl Roger Roeder  
SE-W Yes Rochester John Marshall Colonial Lanes David Chiarini   
SE-W   Byron / Kasson-Mantorville Byron Lanes Judy Sauer  
SE-W Yes Rochester Century Recreation Lanes Pat & Shannon Barrett  
SE-W Yes Austin Echo Lanes Jim Juenger  
SW   Marshall / Pipestone / Worthington Marshall Bowl Bruce & Kris Shover  
SW   New Ulm / New Ulm Cathedral Concordia Lanes Andrew Torvick  
SW   Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop Tom's Bowling Center Scott Schwarzrock  
SW   Springfield Springfield Lanes Tyler Brand  
WC-N   Perham / Underwood The Cactus Lucas Johnson  
WC-N   Wadena-Deer Creek / Bertha-Hewitt / Sebeka / Verndale / Park Rapids Wadena Lanes Dave Lemke  
WC-N   Detroit Lakes / Frazee Voyaguer Lanes Kristi Amell  
WC-N   New York Mills Mills Lanes LuAnn Koskiniemi  
WC-N   Fergus Falls Northern Aire Lanes Dean Paulson  
WC-S   Willmar / Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Kandi Bowl Jarrett Kopacek  
WC-S   Alexandria / Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Garden Center Chad Meyer  
WC-S   Benson / Morris The Benson Bowler Kelly Aikens  
WC-S   Yellow Medicine East Granite Falls Bowling Center Brian Schindele  
WC-S   Ortonville / Big Stone / Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Alley Cat Lanes Jason Honetschlager  
WC-S   Montevideo / Dawson-Boyd Mel'Ody Lanes Doug Blood  
Wright   Buffalo Huikko's Bowling Center Karla Huikko  
Wright Yes Becker / Elk River McPete's Sports Center Scott Cable  
Wright   Monticello River City Extreme Mark Parnell  
Wright   Big Lake McPete's Sports Center Larry Hill  
Wright Yes St. Michael-Albertville River Lanes of St. Michael Dave Green https://www.facebook.com/#!/group.php?gid=271149685174