Click here to join our e-mail list to receive news and updates on youth bowling events in Minnesota

For Email Marketing you can trust

 

 
2018 Minnesota Singles youth bowling tournament
featuring $10,000 in scholarships plus awards at the State Finals!
South East District results from Spare Time Lanes of Hayfield
 
All results are UNOFFICIAL until State advancers have received
a letter from the tournament director. The advancement ratio
from the district level to State is 1:5 for each division. Names in 
Bold indicate those bowlers who have UNOFFICIALLY advanced
to the State Tournament. The bowlers who are in bold should
prepare to advance to the State Finals. However, all bowlers
should understand that, while it is uncommon, standings can change.
Averages, scores and standings will be verified through 
February 14th. Bowlers should check back here 
occassionally to see if standings have changed at all.
 
If a bowler has earned the right to advance to the State
Tournament, but chooses not to then the next bowler in line
(in the same district & division) will be invited so that the ratio 
from each division is at least 1:5. All bowlers tied for final 
qualifying spots will advance.
 
State advancer letters will be postmarked by February 13, 2018
 
If you see anything on this page you know or believe to be
incorrect, including misspelled names or inaccurate scores,
please contact Josh Hodney at the BPAM at 763-755-2552, 
1-800-622-7769 or at josh@mhsb.org.
Shift schedule for the State Finals
Park Grove Bowl, 1020 Hastings Ave, St Paul Park, MN 55071
 
10:45am on Saturday, February 24, 2018
Bowlers From the MeNW, MeSW, and Mid Central Districts
 
1:45pm on Saturday, February 24, 2018
Bowlers from NE, NC, NW, WC,  and SE Districts
 
10:30 a.m. on Sunday, February 25, 2017
Bowlers from MeSE and MeNE Districts
 
1:30 p.m. on Sunday, February 25, 2017
Bowlers from the EC, SW, and SC Districts
 
Some shift changes will be allowed (AFTER state letters have gone out).

 

 
  U12 * 75 & under              
  Name Center Gm1 Gm2 Gm3 Scratch HDCP Total
1) Brecken Lawson Trailhead Lanes 98 68 115 281 364 645
2) Savanna Gunderson Stewartville Bowl 68 97 54 219 418 637
3) Ian Hogan Bowlcity 69 72 100 241 395 636
4) Ethan Jon Oeltjen Stewartville Bowl 121 87 47 255 379 634
5) Nora Rowley Stewartville Bowl 60 86 78 224 408 632
6) Mya Hemphill Bierstube Bowl 116 78 98 292 339 631
7) Brynlee Mallan Stewartville Bowl 56 53 61 170 456 626
8) Jacoby Segura Trailhead Lanes 64 74 88 226 392 618
9) Braelynn Heydt Stewartville Bowl 58 57 84 199 418 617
10) Emma McMahon Riverboat Lane 44 50 68 162 448 610
11) Noah Hudson Trailhead Lanes 76 77 73 226 367 593
12) Timothy Schilbe Bowlcity 74 81 76 231 359 590
13) Mya Deyoung Stewartville Bowl 45 68 91 204 385 589
14) Payton Burgeson Bowlcity 73 66 69 208 379 587
15) Ella Michel B&B Bowl 37 15 38 90 497 587
16) Braden Premore Trailhead Lanes 78 60 63 201 385 586
17) Ross Simpson Bowlcity 49 93 55 197 387 584
18) Adam Wells Bierstube Bowl 81 51 66 198 385 583
19) Brynn Apel Bowlcity 70 44 59 173 405 578
20) Mariah Fitgerald Riverboat Lane 31 33 36 100 469 569
21) Brennan Jonsgaard Winona Bowl 64 72 88 224 341 565
22) William Ruff Winona Bowl 62 62 57 181 374 555
24) Gabriella Heimermann Winona Bowl 59 53 56 168 385 553
25) Olivia Whalen B&B Bowl 54 60 74 188 364 552
26) McKenzie Liepold Colonial Lanes 67 48 55 170 382 552
27) Coby Ackman Stewartville Bowl 78 62 66 206 344 550
28) Taylor Lietha Riverboat Lane 56 68 65 189 357 546
29) Morgan Fitzgerald Riverboat Lane 41 51 63 155 390 545
30) Ryleigh Stensrud Bierstube Bowl 68 50 70 188 341 529
                 
                 
  U12 * 76 - 95              
  Name Center Gm1 Gm2 Gm3 Scratch HDCP Total
1) Evan Jacobs Winona Bowl 119 101 126 346 298 644
2) Naomi Holzmann Riverboat Lanes 91 116 79 286 326 612
3) Braylin Peterson Stewartville Bowl 100 112 96 308 300 608
4) Avery Tillman Winona Bowl 110 89 84 283 313 596
5) Nolan Schnaedter Bowlcity 71 73 118 262 313 575
6) Kali Disalvo Bowlciy 82 62 93 237 334 571
7) Xander Olson Bowlcity 87 115 69 271 293 564
8) Dominique Carpenter Bierstube Bowl 102 88 73 263 290 553
9) Benjamin Hultgren Echo Lanes 104 61 76 241 308 549
10) Landon Kopperud Winona Bowl 75 84 69 228 313 541
11) Lily Storing Bierstube Bowl 66 67 69 202 328 530
                 
                 
  U12 * 96 - 115              
  Name Center Gm1 Gm2 Gm3 Scratch HDCP Total
1) Miles Rice Stewartville 130 110 190 430 249 679
2) Cooper Christopherson Winona Bowl 130 108 146 384 290 674
3) Dakota Robinson Sparetime Lanes 153 146 125 424 242 666
4) Lauren Pike Echo Lanes 173 125 126 424 237 661
4) .Kody Kroneman Echo Lanes 140 104 120 364 267 631
4) Aidan Morcom Bowlcity 142 91 125 358 272 630
7) Joshua Hanson Bowlcity 131 95 126 352 249 601
8) Cayden Heydt Stewartville 91 124 114 329 262 591
9) Brayden Van Vreede Winona Bowl 98 88 92 278 288 566
10) Alaina Hansen Riverboat Lanes 84 96 96 276 280 556
11) Payton Avery Bierstube Bowl 70 97 116 283 267 550
12) Spencer Andring Winona Bowl 89 87 84 260 270 530
13) Keagan Duholm Echo Lanes 101 83 86 270 242 512
                 
                 
  U12 * 116 & over              
  Name Center Gm1 Gm2 Gm3 Scratch HDCP Total
1) Dawson Peterson Stewartville Bowl 152 233 155 540 153 693
2) Izaac Erickson Echo Lanes 197 178 177 552 119 671
3) Brayden Mallan Stewartville Bowl 133 172 148 453 216 669
4) Bryson Watts Bowlcity 114 125 100 339 306 645
5) Wyatt Honecker Bowlcity 182 189 178 549 94 643
6) Peter Schuler Colonial Lanes 117 192 141 450 178 628
7) Bailey Crouch Echo Lanes 140 112 163 415 201 616
8) Aidyn Morrow Bierstube Bowl 132 130 136 398 206 604
9) Jackson Thoe Sparetime Lanes 111 121 144 376 226 602
10) Cooper Garness Sparetime Lanes 131 117 137 385 204 589
11) Emily Van Norman Winona Bowl 113 140 101 354 232 586
11) Hunter Diepenbrock Riverboat Bowl 97 161 127 385 181 566
13) Isaiah Sample Bowlcity 170 138 160 468 84 552
                 
                 
  U20 * 125 & under              
  Name Center Gm1 Gm2 Gm3 Scratch HDCP Total
1) Jack Blahnik Winona Bowl 171 163 189 523 198 721
2) Brianna Wolf Bowlocity 182 128 141 451 255 706
3) Julia Kopperud Winona Bowl 131 145 126 402 260 662
4) Elizabeth Wetzel Colonial Lanes 113 173 93 379 277 656
5) Alex Colligan Stewartville 106 137 116 359 290 649
6) Kamareana Skappel Winona Bowl 122 131 100 353 288 641
7) Zach Dukart Bowlocity 152 104 141 397 237 634
8) Jalynn Colligan Stewartville 158 107 146 411 219 630
9) Carter Denny Stewartville 122 108 94 324 303 627
10) Carson Hoyer Bierstube Bowl 114 123 115 352 265 617
11) Kaleb Hove Bierstube Bowl 116 144 94 354 262 616
12) Jack Boynton Bowlocity 96 91 130 317 295 612
13) Imogen Beech Colonial Lanes 124 113 102 339 270 609
14) Drake Danovsky Bierstube Bowl 115 93 95 303 298 601
15) Michael Heimermann Winona Bowl 96 99 85 280 318 598
16) Garrett Wolkenhauer Trailhead Lanes 116 86 76 278 318 596
17) Katie Pflughoeft Winona Bowl 71 133 94 298 275 573
18) Brandon Schmitz Bierstube Bowl 99 117 89 305 226 531
19) William Cleveland Bowlocity 92 94 78 264 265 529
               
                 
                 
  U20 * 126 - 155              
  Name Center Gm1 Gm2 Gm3 Scratch HDCP Total
1) Dylan Monahan Sparetime Lanes 198 176 199 573 145 718
2) Megan Lehnertz Winona Bowl 193 195 175 563 150 713
3) Shane Crouch Echo Lanes 169 201 161 531 181 712
4) Anakin Hazelton Winona Bowl 185 131 181 497 193 690
5) Remington Bamlet Stewartville Bowl 157 183 199 539 137 676
6) Cameron Thoe Sparetime Lanes 172 153 165 490 170 660
7) Jay Bissen B&B Bowl 167 129 190 486 163 649
8) Colton Allhiser Trailhead Lanes 153 167 209 529 117 646
9) April Erdmann Winona Bowl 178 156 150 484 155 639
10) Lucas Johnson Colonial Lanes 175 166 149 490 142 632
11) Ally Week Bowlocity 129 156 157 442 183 625
12) Shelby Pletz Bowlocity 158 123 156 437 183 620
13) Caitlyn Gusa Riverboat Lanes 158 124 169 451 165 616
14) Rochelle Ziemann Bierstube Bowl 135 153 129 417 191 608
15) Alli Szwczynski Bowlocity 136 163 145 444 140 584
16) Matthew Crutcher Bowlocity 169 131 148 448 135 583
17) Eric Eagen Bowlocity 165 135 136 436 140 576
18) Connor Shumaker Colonial Lanes 130 124 140 394 170 564
19) Madeline Andring Winona Bowl 140 120 141 401 155 556
20) Avery Otterbein Sparetime Lanes 116 128 154 398 147 545
21) Ashton Morrow Bierstube Bowl 113 117 115 345 198 543
22) Travis Kauffmann Stewartville Bowl 128 110 126 364 175 539
23) Hunter Liepold Colonial Lanes 139 121 124 384 153 537
24) Ethan Mancilman Riverboat Lanes 108 102 134 344 158 502
                 
                 
  U20 * 156 - 185              
  Name Center Gm1 Gm2 Gm3 Scratch HDCP Total
1) Hayden Larson Trailhead Lanes 204 214 199 617 73 690
2) Rachel Thompson Sparetime Lanes 168 162 175 505 132 637
3) Adam Pike Echo Lanes 148 210 141 499 117 616
4) Zachary Condon Colonial Lanes 138 200 150 488 124 612
5) Timothy Farrell Spartime Lanes 181 162 168 511 91 602
6) Keyton Gibbons Winona Bowl 167 151 153 471 102 573
7) Zoe Czapiewski Bowlocity 127 147 171 445 119 564
8) Bryce Kari Bowlocity 150 127 153 430 130 560
9) Sammy Upham Colonial Lanes 149 133 156 438 114 552
10) Damien Moore Bowlocity 130 139 137 406 119 525
11) Jed Rice  Stewartville 147 128 151 426 84 510
12)  Karlie Finseth Bowlocity 121 168 119 408 102 510
                 
                 
  U20 * 186 & up              
  Name Center Gm1 Gm2 Gm3 Scratch HDCP Total
1) Hunter Jorgensen Stewartville 242 180 230 652 63 715
2) Nicholas Thompson Spare Time Lanes 185 188 245 618 56 674
3) Grey Severson Echo Lanes 228 211 169 608 40 648
3) Tyler Rodenz Colonial Lanes 136 213 279 628 0 628
5) Hunter Thamert Bowlocity 190 193 170 553 45 598
6) Amber Torvund Colonial Lanes 160 191 159 510 43 553
7) Scott Ketch Bowlocity 160 165 195 520 7 527
8) Zach Czapiewski Bowlocity 174 163 174 511 12 523